?

Log in

 
 
19 March 2006 @ 03:46 am
Hell to ships, hell to men.  
Work fails. I stood up all day Saturday (nine hours!) and this afternoon, I have to don three and a half inch heels to go hang around my step-mom and great aunt. (And my dad, who is kind of the only reason I am going.) Then it's time to set up furniture and get mad at Ikea for making stupid shit I have to actually assemble myself.

Whatever happened to being able to sleep in anymore? (I do, however, have tomorrow to Wednesday off! Dear God in Heaven, please let there be a new Lost on Wednesday!)

Oh, and PS, anyone who was going to bother with that root touch-up shit from Clairol, do not bother, pls and thank you. It turned my very nice light auburn hair into like, poop on a stick, making it look like my roots were even longer. F-!

Look, one more edit up in here! Joanie, we need to do something, unless you think I'm lame because I never call and seem to have fallen into the endless void that is the stupid lab. I've been honing my Soul Calibur 3 skills! A little. I've gone from button mashing to knowing the really good ring-out moves.
 
 
 
paints_peeling on March 19th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC)
Dude, we are so hanging out. I left my playstation at school, but I've been training in Soul Calibur 3 too. When I'm Sophitia I'm unbeatable (maybe not, but I'm pretty good).
Graabir Boubi, the fucking ruckus wind101486 on March 19th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I have my ps2, I just need to get a power cable for it. I ordered that thing that plugs into the red/yellow/white slots, but it hasn't gotten here yet. (My brother's friend has been letting us use his cables and memory card for some reason) I love that kick thing Sophitia does.. like it's a jumpy flip thing. I am a loser, yeah. But Setsuka is totally my new favorite, and Tira is still weird.
Jeska: _leto_ibejeska on April 26th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
Hello, just wanted to drop by and tell ya that I posted some Drew Fuller pics for ya over at hires_hunks.
Hope you don't already have them.
fadingnebulousfadingnebulous on June 24th, 2006 03:55 pm (UTC)
You seem cool, wanna add me?
(Anonymous) on December 4th, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC)
Who listens to what music?
Hello. Good day
Who listens to what music?
I Love songs Justin Timberlake and Paris Hilton
(Anonymous) on February 16th, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
pacchini immobiliare
Hello
Nice post al pescatore
dedalus napoli
- My post's
[url=http://buddgen6834.myip.hu/0cjww.html] Smoking marijuana while on concerta [/url] [url=http://paro2775.myip.hu/3ebuh.html] First time having sex on both sides pics [/url] [url=http://niep016.maxdns.org/okepj.html] Hom gok [/url] [url=http://trindo.cert.codisk.com/jllxy.html] How many hours until super bowl xlv [/url] [url=http://soythin7337.myip.hu/ueweo.html] Amy fisher video [/url] exxon oils
verbal nouns
[url=http://cbed016.maxdns.org/qxncu.html] Install 5804 - four button wireless key [/url] [url=http://voozz.cert.codisk.com/nmlgy.html] Can ativan affect your period [/url] [url=http://perls.ddisk.com/3hitm.html] Gator pie [/url] [url=http://trin16.cert.codisk.com/vwrdn.html] How to remove mgazine realease catch on colt 1911 [/url] [url=http://temppe1170.myip.hu/ztagy.html] Lady sonia gloves [/url]